2019-20 8U-18U Travel

10U Blue AA


Game Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time / Result
Jun 4, 2019 Metro 10U Upper A Piney Orchard Ice Arena 5:30 PM
Sep 7, 2019 Fredrick UA TGIH Logsdon Pavilion 6 - 4 (W)
Sep 8, 2019 Montgomery Gold Rockville Ice Arena 1 - 8 (L)
Sep 14, 2019 Ashburn TGIH The Patrick Rink 5 - 6 (L)
Sep 15, 2019 Reston SkateQuest 2 - 3 (L)
Sep 22, 2019 Ashburn TGIH The Patrick Rink 0 - 7 (L)
Oct 5, 2019 Reston SkateQuest 3 - 13 (L)
Oct 6, 2019 Howard TGIH The Patrick Rink 1 - 7 (L)
Oct 12, 2019 Delaware Ducks
(Tournament)
Niagara Falls Ice Pavilion 8 - 0 (W)
Oct 12, 2019 Potomac
(Tournament)
Niagara Falls Ice Pavilion 2 - 3 (L)
Oct 13, 2019 Tonawanda Lightening
(Tournament)
Niagara Falls Ice Pavilion 6 - 3 (W)
Oct 14, 2019 Potomac
(Tournament)
Niagara Falls Ice Pavilion 2 - 3 (L)
Oct 19, 2019 Reston TGIH The Patrick Rink 2 - 2 (T)
Oct 26, 2019 Hampton Roads TGIH The Patrick Rink 1 - 8 (L)
Oct 27, 2019 Hampton Roads TGIH The Patrick Rink 1 - 11 (L)
Oct 27, 2019 Ashburn TGIH The Patrick Rink 0 - 10 (L)
Nov 2, 2019 Howard TGIH The Patrick Rink 1 - 8 (L)
Nov 10, 2019 St. James The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex 1 - 10 (L)
Nov 16, 2019 Howard Columbia Association Ice Rink 2 - 7 (L)
Nov 24, 2019 Montgomery Gold Rockville Ice Arena 3 - 2 (W)
Dec 7, 2019 Metro 10U
(Non-League)
The Gardens Ice House 5 - 4 (W)
Dec 8, 2019 Ashburn Ashburn Ice House 0 - 4 (L)
Dec 14, 2019 Hampton Roads Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex 3 - 5 (L)
Dec 15, 2019 Hampton Roads Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex 0 - 6 (L)
Dec 27, 2019 Flyers Youth
(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House 2 - 3 (L)
Dec 28, 2019 White Plains Plainsmen
(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House 5 - 2 (W)
Dec 28, 2019 Delco Phantoms
(Tournament)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena 3 - 4 (L)
Dec 29, 2019 Richmond Generals
(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House 8 - 9 (L)
Jan 4, 2020 Montgomery Gold
(League)
TGIH The Patrick Rink 2 - 9 (L)
Jan 4, 2020 Caps Academy
(Non-League)
The Gardens Ice House 8 - 2 (W)
Jan 5, 2020 Reston SkateQuest 2 - 10 (L)
Jan 12, 2020 Montgomery Blue TGIH The Patrick Rink 0 - 10 (L)
Jan 18, 2020 Palm Beach Hawks
(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center 5 - 2 (W)
Jan 18, 2020 Atlanta Mad Hatters
(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center 10 - 5 (W)
Jan 19, 2020 Lakeland Royals
(Tournament)
Pineville Ice House 7 - 2 (W)
Jan 19, 2020 NC Force
(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center 10 - 1 (W)
Jan 20, 2020 Championship Game- Atlanta Mad Hatters
(Tournament)
Bojangles' Coliseum 9 - 2 (W)
Jan 26, 2020 Montgomery Blue Rockville Ice Arena 1 - 11 (L)
Feb 1, 2020 Montgomery Blue Rockville Ice Arena 0 - 10 (L)
Feb 8, 2020 Bowie
(Non-League)
Bowie Ice Arena 4 - 0 (W)
Feb 9, 2020 Montgomery Gold TGIH The Patrick Rink 1 - 5 (L)
Feb 15, 2020 Team Philly
(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice 3 - 1 (W)
Feb 16, 2020 Capitals Academy Kwon
(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice 3 - 1 (W)
Feb 16, 2020 Snider Hockey
(Tournament)
5 - 1 (W)
Feb 17, 2020 Capitals Academy Kwon
(Tournament)
Ice Line 6 - 0 (W)
Mar 6, 2020 Plymouth Flyers
(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House 6 - 2 (W)
Mar 7, 2020 Metro Maple Leafs
(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House 4 - 4 (T)
Mar 7, 2020 Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
(Tournament)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena 2 - 3 (L)
Mar 8, 2020 Plymouth Flyers
(Tournament)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena 4 - 1 (W)