2018-19 10U-18U Travel

16U Blue


Game Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time / Result
Aug 24, 2018 Devils Youth American Hatfield Ice Arena 1 - 4 (L)
Aug 25, 2018 New Jersey Jaguars Black Hatfield Ice Arena 0 - 5 (L)
Aug 25, 2018 New Jersey Colonials Northeast Flyers SkateZone - Flyers 1 - 1 (T)
Aug 26, 2018 New Jersey Avalanche WinterSport Ice Arena 3 - 2 (W)
Sep 8, 2018 Reston (NL) SkateQuest 1 - 5 (L)
Sep 9, 2018 Palmyra (NL) Klick Lewis Arena 1 - 7 (L)
Sep 15, 2018 Ashburn 2 Ashburn Ice House 3 - 3 (T)
Sep 16, 2018 Hagertown Hagerstown Sports Plex 1 - 3 (L)
Sep 21, 2018 Southpointe Rink Rats Ice Castle Trackside 2 - 3 (L)
Sep 22, 2018 Team Philadelphia Ice Castle Roadside 1 - 4 (L)
Sep 22, 2018 Pittsburgh Predators Ice Castle Trackside 2 - 4 (L)
Sep 23, 2018 Vernon Hills Ice Dogs Ice Castle Trackside 1 - 4 (L)
Sep 29, 2018 Howard Black TGIH Logsdon 1 - 4 (L)
Sep 30, 2018 TriCity Red TGIH Patrick 1 - 4 (L)
Oct 6, 2018 Howard Silver Columbia Ice Rink 2 - 5 (L)
Oct 7, 2018 Ashburn 1 TGIH Patrick 0 - 10 (L)
Oct 12, 2018 Warwick Wildcats Serpentini Winterhurst - Rink 2 2 - 7 (L)
Oct 13, 2018 Syracuse Blazers Serpentini Winterhurst - Rink 2 0 - 6 (L)
Oct 13, 2018 Columbus Chill Serpentini Winterhurst - Rink 2 2 - 4 (L)
Oct 14, 2018 Team Philadelphia 2 Serpentini Winterhurst - Rink 2 4 - 1 (W)
Oct 20, 2018 Reston Silver TGIH Logsdon 0 - 5 (L)
Oct 27, 2018 Piedmont Haymarket 6 - 7 (L)
Oct 28, 2018 Ashburn 1 Ashburn Ice House 0 - 10 (L)
Nov 3, 2018 Richmond TGIH Logsdon 5 - 5 (T)
Nov 4, 2018 Piedmont TGIH Logsdon 3 - 7 (L)
Nov 11, 2018 Reston Blue TGIH Patrick 2 - 4 (L)
Nov 18, 2018 Montgomery TGIH Patrick 2 - 5 (L)
Nov 23, 2018 Howard Huskies Black Piney Orchard 1 - 2 (L)
Nov 23, 2018 Long Island Arrows Piney Orchard 0 - 1 (L)
Nov 24, 2018 Hatfield Ice Dogs Piney Orchard 1 - 4 (L)
Dec 2, 2018 Reston Silver (NL) SkateQuest 1 - 3 (L)
Dec 8, 2018 TriCity Red TGIH Logsdon 0 - 4 (L)
Dec 9, 2018 Montgomery Cabin John NHL 2 - 6 (L)
Dec 16, 2018 Reston Silver SkateQuest 1 - 6 (L)
Jan 5, 2019 Reston Blue SkateQuest 0 - 4 (L)
Jan 6, 2019 Richmond Skate Nation 0 - 4 (L)
Jan 12, 2019 Hagerstown TGIH Patrick 0 - 8 (L)
Jan 26, 2019 Tomorrow's Ice (NL) Ice World 3 - 0 (W)
Jan 27, 2019 Ashburn 2 TGIH Patrick 2 - 2 (T)
Feb 9, 2019 Howard Silver TGIH Logsdon 1 - 4 (L)
Feb 10, 2019 Howard Black Columbia Ice Rink 0 - 6 (L)
Feb 16, 2019 West Chester Quakers York Skate - Rink 1 3 - 1 (W)
Feb 17, 2019 NYC Cyclones York Skate - Rink 2 3 - 0 (W)
Feb 17, 2019 York Devils York Skate - Rink 1 0 - 0 (T)
Feb 18, 2019 Mid Atlantic Senators York Skate - Rink 1 0 - 1 (L)