2018-19 10U-18U Travel

12U Blue


Game Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time / Result
Jun 4, 2018 Metro Piney Orchard Ice Rink 5 - 4 (W)
Aug 31, 2018 Hershey Jr Bears Twin Ponds East (Rink 1) 5 - 2 (W)
Sep 1, 2018 Potomac Patriots Klick Lewis Arena (Rink A) 3 - 1 (W)
Sep 1, 2018 NYC Skyliners Klick Lewis Arena (Rink B) 4 - 4 (T)
Sep 2, 2018 Hershey Jr Bears Twin Ponds East (Rink 2) 7 - 3 (W)
Sep 8, 2018 Delaware Ducks AA (NL) TGIH Patrick 7 - 2 (W)
Sep 9, 2018 Reston (NL) TGIH Patrick 6 - 1 (W)
Sep 16, 2018 Harford UA (NL) Ice World 10 - 1 (W)
Sep 22, 2018 Potomac (NL) Prince William 2 - 2 (T)
Sep 23, 2018 Ashburn Ashburn West 9 - 3 (W)
Sep 29, 2018 Piedmont Haymarket North 11 - 2 (W)
Oct 6, 2018 Hampton Roads TGIH Logsdon 2 - 2 (T)
Oct 7, 2018 Hampton Roads TGIH Patrick 2 - 3 (L)
Oct 13, 2018 Montgomery Blue (NL) TGIH Patrick 2 - 4 (L)
Oct 19, 2018 Sylvania North Stars (Home) – Farmington Hills Ice Arena (Rink 2) 35500 Eight Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 2 - 2 (T)
Oct 19, 2018 Highland Park Falcons (Away) – Farmington Hills Ice Arena (Rink 2) 35500 Eight Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 0 - 5 (L)
Oct 20, 2018 West Dundee Leafs (Home) – Southfield Ice Arena 26000 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 48076 0 - 2 (L)
Oct 20, 2018 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Black (Away) – Royal Oak Ice Arena (Rink 2) 1403 Lexington Blvd, Royal Oak, MI 48073 4 - 4 (T)
Oct 28, 2018 Metro (NL) Piney Orchard Ice Arena 6 - 2 (W)
Nov 3, 2018 TBD (NL) TGIH Logsdon 3 - 6 (L)
Nov 4, 2018 Caps Academy TGIH Patrick 3 - 4 (L)
Nov 9, 2018 Southpointe Rink Rats (NL) @ Printscape Arena (Formerly Iceoplex) 114 Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA 15317 4 - 1 (W)
Nov 10, 2018 Pittsburgh Artic Foxes (NL) @ RMU Island Sports center 7600 Grand Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15225 0 - 3 (L)
Nov 10, 2018 North Pittsburgh Wildcats (NL) @ Baierl Ice Complex 103 Marshall Dr, Warrendale, PA 15086 5 - 2 (W)
Nov 11, 2018 Steel City Renegades (NL) @ Alpha Ice Complex 66 Alpha Dr W, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 1 - 2 (L)
Nov 18, 2018 Carolina Eagles AA (NL) Skate Fredrick 8 - 3 (W)
Nov 23, 2018 Howard Huskies Blue Logsdon 6 - 0 (W)
Nov 23, 2018 Aviator Hockey Club Patrick 9 - 0 (W)
Nov 24, 2018 Exton Kings Rockville Rink2 5 - 0 (W)
Nov 25, 2018 GNY Rockville Rink2 3 - 4 (L)
Dec 1, 2018 Montgomery Gold Rockville Ice Arena 3 - 0 (W)
Dec 8, 2018 Montgomery Blue Wheaton Ice Rink 2 - 3 (L)
Dec 9, 2018 Caps Academy Kettler Ice Plex 3 - 2 (W)
Dec 15, 2018 Piedmont TGIH Patrick 8 - 2 (W)
Dec 16, 2018 Reston TGIH Patrick 4 - 5 (L)
Jan 5, 2019 Howard Columbia Ice Rink 2 - 1 (W)
Jan 6, 2019 Potomac TGIH Logsdon 10 - 0 (W)
Jan 12, 2019 Montgomery Blue TGIH Logsdon 4 - 1 (W)
Jan 13, 2019 Montgomery Gold TGIH Patrick 10 - 0 (W)
Jan 19, 2019 Long Island Arrows Hershey Park Arena 7 - 1 (W)
Jan 20, 2019 Hershey Jr Bears Hershey Park Arena 8 - 4 (W)
Jan 20, 2019 Montgomery Gold Giant Center 9 - 0 (W)
Jan 21, 2019 Southpointe Rink Rats Giant Center 4 - 1 (W)
Jan 26, 2019 Howard TGIH Patrick 0 - 1 (L)
Feb 2, 2019 Potomac Prince William Ice Arena 7 - 1 (W)
Feb 9, 2019 Reston Haymarket 2 - 3 (L)
Feb 10, 2019 Ashburn TGIH Patrick 8 - 7 (W)
Feb 15, 2019 Potomac Patriots Red TGIH Resor 7 - 1 (W)
Feb 16, 2019 Metro Maple Leafs TGIH Patrick 8 - 0 (W)
Feb 16, 2019 Hollydell Hurricans TGIH Resor 1 - 1 (T)
Feb 17, 2019 Final - Potomac Patriots TGIH Patrick 4 - 1 (W)
Feb 23, 2019 CBHL Playoff - Reston Ashburn East 1 - 2 (L)